Upcoming Events

See below for a listing of upcoming Progressive Dane events and meetings.

  • [Live..TV].. W.i.m.b.l.e.d.o.n 2-0-1-6 l.i.v.e T.e.n.n.i.s

    • Thursday, June 30, 2016 at 06:00 PM
    • bvcn in cvbncv, NY

    Watch Wimbledon 2016: Time, TV schedule, live streaming for Monday's matches 

     

    Watch Here : http://whatvchannel.info/Wimbledon 2016

     

    Watch Here : http://whatvchannel.info/Wimbledon 2016

     

    Coverage for Monday's matches at Wimbledon

    Events: First round singles matchups
    Location: All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, UK
    Time: 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. ET
    TV: ESPN (7 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
    Streaming: WatchESPN

    Below is a full list of seeded matchups for Monday, with a full schedule available here.

    Men's Singles

    No. 1 Novak Djokovic vs. James Ward
    No. 3 Roger Federer vs. Guido Pella
    No. 5 Kei Nishikori vs. Sam Groth
    No. 6 Milos Raonic vs. Pablo Carreno Busta
    No. 9 Marin Cilic vs. Brian Baker
    No. 13 David Ferrer vs. Dudi Sela
    No. 16 Gilles Simon vs. Janko Tipsarevic
    No. 17 Gael Monfils vs. Jeremy Chardy
    No. 20 Kevin Anderson vs. Denis Istomin
    No. 21 Philipp Kohlschreiber vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert
    No. 23 Ivo Karlovic vs. Borna Coric
    No. 27 Jack Sock vs. Ernests Gulbis
    No. 28 Sam Querrey vs. Lukas Rosol
    No. 29 Pablo Cuevas vs. Andrey Kuznetsov
    No. 30 Alexandr Dolgopolov vs. Evgeny Donskoy

    Women's Singles

    No. 2 Garbine Muguruza vs. Camila Giorgi
    No. 4 Angelique Kerber vs. Laura Robson
    No. 5 Simona Halep vs. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
    No. 8 Venus Williams vs. Donna Vekic
    No. 9 Madison Keys vs. Laura Siegemund
    No. 12 Carla Suarez Navarro vs. Shuai Zhang
    No. 14 Samantha Stosur vs. Magda Linette
    No. 15  Karolina Pliskova vs. Yanina Wickmayer
    No. 17 Elina Svitolina vs. Naomi Broady
    No. 20 Sara Errani vs. Patricia Maria Tig
    No. 22 Jelena Jankovic vs. Stefanie Voegele
    No. 23 Ana Ivanovic vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova
    No. 25 Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Carina Witthoeft
    No. 26 Kiki Bertens vs. Jelena Ostapenko
    No. 28 Lucie Safarova vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
    No. 29 Daria Kasatkina vs. Victoria Duval

    rsvp